MENU
Toe Working Team
TOE Working team
Programme and Event Planning / Promotional Planning / Curatorial

Ruth Cheung, Chim Chi Ho, Matthew Kwan, Lam Wing Sze, Alex Tam, Becky Wong, Ki Wong

Programme Director

Ki Wong

Programme Manager

Ruth Cheung

Teaching Consultant

Julia Winckler

Teaching Mentor

Jenny Li, Tse Yuet Na

Artist Educator

Brandon Chan, Chim Chi Ho, Doreen Chan, Peggy Chan, Samson Cheung, Stephen Cheung Cheung Wai Lok, Ho Man Kei, Matthew Kwan, Lai Lon Hin, Leung Yiu Hong, Li Hiu Wa, Thomas Lin, Ellis Yip

Teaching Assitant

Au Yeung Chun, Greta Chow, Chow Lap Chun, Chung Wing Hin, Fion Hung, Mandy Lam, Garran Leung, Angel Pang, Szeto Wai Yam, Wendy Tam, Tse Chun Sing, Zero Wong, Rita Yau, Francia Yu

School Teacher

Buddhist Mau Fung Memorial College
Chung Tsz Tung

Chiu Chow Association Secondary School
Hui Yuen Kee

Daughters of Mary Help of Christians Siu Ming Catholic Secondary School
Tsang Yim Wan

Helen Liang Memorial Secondary School (Shatin)
Yuen Yuen Ho

Hong Kong And Kowloon Chiu Chow Public Association Secondary School
Yim Ka Mei

Lok Sin Tong Wong Chung Ming Secondary School
Christopher Lee

Ma On Shan Tsung Tsin Secondary School
Cham Mei Fun

Pooi To Middle School
Hui Lon Wai, Yuen Ka Kit

Rosaryhill School (Secondary Section)
Sue Kwong

S.K.H. St. Simon’s Lui Ming Choi Secondary School
Law Yik Oi, Li Tsz Pang

S.K.H. All Saints’ Middle School
Lee Yin Kan

S.K.H. Lam Kau Mow Secondary School
Carmen Kwok

St. Paul’s School (Lam Tin)
Sham Lai Ching

Tai Po Sam Yuk Secondary School
Kwan Wing Suet

Tak Nga Secondary School
Ann Lui

Tang Shiu Kin Victoria Government Secondary School
Peggy Kwan

The Church Of Christ In China Kei To Secondary School
Chow Hang Yi

The Methodist Lee Wai Lee College
Janice Lee

Exhibition Planning and Design

Chim Chi Ho, Matthew Kwan

Setup Team

Chim Chi Ho, Matthew Kwan, Chung Wing Hin, Li Hiu Wa, Tam Chung Man

Copywriter

Sim Lau

Translator

Becky Wong, Jenny Wong, Glory Li, Ashley Chan

Promotion Materials & Website Design

Alonglongtime

Video Production

Indie Guerrilla

Exhibition Video Documentation

CPAK Studio

Kaitak Supporting Team

Phoebe Fan, Kevin Law, Stella Tsoi

Participants
School Teacher

Buddhist Mau Fung Memorial College
Chung Tsz Tung

Chiu Chow Association Secondary School
Hui Yuen Kee

Daughters of Mary Help of Christians Siu Ming Catholic Secondary School
Tsang Yim Wan

Helen Liang Memorial Secondary School (Shatin)
Yuen Yuen Ho

Hong Kong And Kowloon Chiu Chow Public Association Secondary School
Yim Ka Mei

Lok Sin Tong Wong Chung Ming Secondary School
Christopher Lee

Ma On Shan Tsung Tsin Secondary School
Cham Mei Fun

Pooi To Middle School
Hui Lon Wai, Yuen Ka Kit

Rosaryhill School (Secondary Section)
Sue Kwong

S.K.H. St. Simon’s Lui Ming Choi Secondary School
Law Yik Oi, Li Tsz Pang

S.K.H. All Saints’ Middle School
Lee Yin Kan

S.K.H. Lam Kau Mow Secondary School
Carmen Kwok

St. Paul’s School (Lam Tin)
Sham Lai Ching

Tai Po Sam Yuk Secondary School
Kwan Wing Suet

Tak Nga Secondary School
Ann Lui

Tang Shiu Kin Victoria Government Secondary School
Peggy Kwan

The Church Of Christ In China Kei To Secondary School
Chow Hang Yi

The Methodist Lee Wai Lee College
Janice Lee

Daughters of Mary Help of Christians Siu Ming Catholic Secondary School
Yu Ching Tung, Samantha
Lam Sze Ching ,Cindy
Leung Wai Ki, Vicky
Siu Ka Hei, Kathy
Mui Sze Ki, Suki
Mak Tsz Yan, Angela
Choi Wai Yin, Balanche
Lee Tsz Ying, Nicole

Ma On Shan Tsung Tsin Secondary School
Lam Ching Man
Lam Wing
Chan Ka Wai
Guo Ngai Ching
Yeung Tsoi Yin
Lam Ka Kei
Cheung Sze Man Zara
Lee Yuen Han
Lin Ching Kei
Man Ka Hei
Zhang Lai Yin
Leung Hon Lam
Ng Pak Hung
Tai Hin Shing

Helen Liang Memorial Secondary School (Shatin)
Kwan Hoi Ching
Cheng Yee Kiu
Pun Ho Man
Lai Suen Yi
Li Yiu Sing
Ng Ching Hung
Ho Lok Hang
Tam Wing Tung
Kong Tsz Ching
Wu Yuet Ping
Lo Hoi Ling
Chan Wing Yan

Rosaryhill School (Secondary Section)
Mok Ning Fei
Liang Laiane
Liann Sin Yee
Palmes Ivy Jane Fabro
Chung Karen Barlolong Morta
Anjum Sarah
Wong Ka Yuk
Lo Hoi Ki
Chan Po San, Jenny
Tam Pui Man
Sahi Princess Stepahnie
Safran Lance Angelo B.

The Methodist Lee Wai Lee College
Chan Choi Wing
Chan Ming Tang
Cheung Siu Lung
Chin Tsz Kwan
Chung Ki
Lam Wing
Law Pui Lam
Wong Ka Ho
Wong Pui Shan
Yeung Kwai Wing
Yip Kai Tsun

S K H St. Simon’s Lui Ming Choi Secondary School
Li Tsz Yan
Wong Yuen Sin
Wong Lok Wah
Chan Mei To
Tang Pui Sim
Lai Choi Mei
Cheung Man Ki
Huang Zi Xuan
Cheng Yuk Lam
Lee Ka Kiu
Tsang Ka Laam
Yam Ka Man
Liu Xing Yi
Chan Pui Lam
Law Kim Pan
Leung Sin Yu
Kwok Hoi Ting
VY Tuyet Nhi
Ho Chun Ming, Duncan
Cheng Hoi Yan
Lau Kam Tung

S.K.H. Lam Kau Mow Secondary School
Chan Ka Lee
Chan Man Sze
Ho Man Cheuk
Ko Hoi Ting
Lai Yim Kiu
Lee Pui Ka
Shum Wai Yu
Tang Chung Ying
Tsoi Pui Kwan
Tsui Ngo Yi
Wan Hiu Yeung, Merrick
Yeung Shuk Man
Yu Ming Kwan
Kwok Kai Yan

Tang Shiu Kin Victoria Government Secondary School
Kwok So Kwan
Cheung Shok Wai
Tse Tsz Tung
Yuen Pui Hei
Li Yat Yiu
Kou Ka Ming
Lee Chi Shing
Leong Hei Lam
Cheung Kwan Lam
Ng Man Chun
Ma Tin Hang
Chan Ka Ho
Lee Tai Wei
Lee Cheuk Yin
Mak Cheuk Wai
Ng Tsz Yan
Li Hoi Ting
Wu Jai Lin
Shelley Lo
Chow Siu Yan
Kan Ka Nam
Fung Hoi Yan
Wong Ka Chun

S.K.H. All Saints’ Middle School
Chan Yiu Leung
Chan Sze Man
Wong Wan Hang Culeb
Lo Ka Lai
Chan Nga Ting
Huang Qi
Li Jian Sheng
He Bai Ru
Tse Man To
Deng Huiwen, Xtreme
Hui Ngai Lam
Li Cai Xia
Shen Wen Yin
Tan Yan Xia
Su Shi Hui

Hong Kong And Kowloon Chiu Chow Public Association Secondary School
Guan Yong Yan
Wang Jia Jing
Fong Wing Kit
Wong Kwan Ho
Lee Hiu Foon
Wong Kwok Chuen
Chan Tuen Lam
Chu Tsz Ching
Chung Hang Yi
Lam Chi Keung
Cheung Po Yan
Pang Lai Shan
Chan Tik
Yeung Chun Leung
Huang Yu Juan

The Church Of Christ In China Kei To Secondary School
Leung Ka Chun
Pak Sze Wing
Leung Ka Ki
Lun Pui Lok
Ng Yuen Shan
Wong Hei Chin
Yeung Lok Yi
Yiu Man Chi

St. Paul’s School (Lam Tin)
Wan Long Yan
Wong Chung Ling
Rene Esther Albino
Kong Cho Sin, Juliet
Chan Ho Yan
Chan Hiu Ying, Joyce
Ng Yee Ching
Chan Yin Kei
Cheng Lok Yiu

Chiu Chow Association Secondary School
Ng Mei Shuen
Chan Chun Hang, Max
Hang Sze Ki
Ng Ka Ho
Chui Hau Wan
Lau Tsz Hei
Chan Chun Ho

Buddhist Mau Fung Memorial College
Lai Ka Chun
Siu Yuet Ping
Ng Ka Hin
Wong Hoi King Andrew
Chan Lau Chi
Cheung Kei Yiu
Law Tsz Wai
Char Choi Wing Connie
Leung Tin Long Ethan
Chow Sum Yi Sammi

Lok Sin Tong Wong Chung Ming Secondary School
Chan Hiu Ching
Ng Elise
He Ming Yi
Ng Kwun Lam
Li Cheuk Lam
Wang Shu Xin
Ke Xiao Tong
Ko Lai Ming
Chan Yin Yue
Mak Kwun Fai
Zeng Yuk Pan
Yoosuk Thanarat
Huang Yan Ling
Lau Sze Ki
Au Yeung Hiu Yan
Poon Wing Sze
Tsoi Ka Chun
Cheng Lok Yi
Lai Tin Yau Edwin
Sit Chun Man

Pooi To Middle School
Cheng Sin Ying
Chu Wing Yan
Leung Lok Yi
Chan Ching Ying, Amy
Kwok Wan Wai
Ng Suk Wun, Nathalie
Liu Bao Xi
Watt Wing Ki, Winki
Cheung Hei Tung
Leung Wing Hei, Nessa
Tang Wing Yi, Kelsey

Tak Nga Secondary School
Chan Chi Nga
Chan Lok Yi
Cheung Chau Yung
Cheng Kwan Yi
Luo Yunan
Mok Wai Ying
Tsui Hoi Lam
Book Tsz Yiu
Chan Hiu Laam
Chan Mei Yee
Kwan Hiu Pui
Lau Ka Ying
Lau Kit Yung
Ng Ka Po
Ho Wan Sze
Tung Wing Tong
Wai Mei Ting
Yip Tsz Yau Yo Yo

Tai Po Sam Yuk Secondary School
Chung Man Hei
Ip Chi Fung
Ip Ho Lan
Li Pui Yan
Li Wing Chi
Liu Pan Ho
Ko Pui Ying
Wai Sze Yin
Wong Cheuk Ying
Wong Hon Yeung
Yung Lai Yan, Charles
Zhong Yong Le, Eve

Project Care–Nature Boxes
Cheng Ching Lun
Wong Choi Ni
Tse Ho Kan
Cheng Wai Laan
Liu Sze Wing Stella
Cheng Hi Nam Jacky
Tang Tsz Yu Lilian
Yiu Po Ching Popo
Lau Ka Po Kevin
Leung Ming Chu Kelly
Cheng Sze Mun Mimi

TWGHs Fong Shu Chuen District Elderly Community Centre
TWFHs Wu Ki Lim Neighbourhood Elderly Centre
Lau Tak Sang
Hui Yuk Chai
Wong Kwai Lan
Chan Yuet Ying
Lau Kwai Fong
Ho Kwan Yin
Cheung Wing Chung, Stephen
Shum Lin Hop

TOE Advanced Course – Connections II – Group Photo
Dorothy Cheung
Sharon Tsang
Summer Lin
Alex Fok
Wong Chiu Yi
Elaine Ng
Ko Man Kit
Cindy Ng
Shirley Chan
Chan Ka Man
Chim Chi Ho

TOE Advanced Course – Independent Film Workshop
Chan Yee Ting
Chan Wing kok
Cheung King Fai
Choi Wing Shan
Fok Kam Wing
Kwok Yi Wai
Leong Hau Yi
Leung Chun Tung
Lee Yee Ting Ivy
Li Heung Lam Anny
Li Wai Kei
Li Wing Ki
Lok Ching Yee
Lau Kee Ming
Pang Chun
Wong Ching
Wong Sze Mei
Yeung Chun pong Nick

TOE Advanced Course – My Dream Pictures and Constructive Narratives
Fok Kam Wing
Lau Ching Ting
Lin Po Yee
Lo Yun Yu
Ng Man Yi
Tai Hin
Tang Yan

TOE Advanced Course – Wet Plate Photography
Yau Wing Sze
Lam Tsz Wing
Woo Chun Nin
Li Zi Rui, Rose
Tang Wai Kin, Ken

TOE Alumni Project – Buddies Programme
Tai Hin
Abby, Lo Cheung Au
Lau Kee Ming
Li Zi Rui, Rose
Ng Hau Ching
Tang Wai Kin, Ken
Yeung Ka Yee Carmen
Yeung Kwai Wing

TOE Alumni Photo Zine Project – Mumble Zine
Lo Yun Faat
Olivia Chan
Yolanda Wong
Xu Shi Ying , Blanche
Fong Hiu Kin
Woo Chun Nin

TOE Mobile Library Project
Rosaryhill School (Secondary Section)
Tang Shiu Kin Victoria Government Secondary School
S.K.H. All Saints’ Middle School
Hong Kong And Kowloon Chiu Chow Public Association Secondary School
The Church Of Christ In China Kei To Secondary School
Helen Liang Memorial Secondary School (Shatin)
S.K.H. Lam Kau Mow Secondary School
Ma On Shan Tsung Tsin Secondary School
Chiu Chow Association Secondary School
The Methodist Lee Wai Lee College
S.K.H. St. Simon’s Lui Ming Choi Secondary School
Buddhist Mau Fung Memorial College
HKBU Academy of Visual Arts

Artist Educator
Student Interviews